Haworth Primary School

Learning for Life

Part of Bronte Academy Trust

Staff List 2022

Headteacher 

Mrs P Howe

 

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs D Killock – Teacher, Maths & Phase Leader

Mr N Campbell -  Teacher & Phase  Leader

 

Leadership Team

Mrs L Stoker - Nursery Teacher, Early Years Leader

 

Class Teachers

Mrs L Williams - Reception Teacher

Miss A Roberts  - Reception Teacher

Miss C Addinell Year 1/2 Teacher

Miss Z Cowen - Part-time Year 1/2 + 3/4 and PPA Teacher 

Miss S Whiteley - Year 1/2 Teacher

Miss H Watson - Year 1/2 Teacher/ Reading leader

Mrs B Craven - Year 3/4 Teacher (Maternity leave)

Mrs F Haines - Year 3/4 Teacher (Maternity Cover)

Mrs G Wright - Year 3/4 Teacher and SENDCo                                 

Miss K Laycock - Year 3/4 Teacher

Miss E Fawcett - Year 5/6 Teacher and DSP Lead Teacher

Mrs  R Heathcote - Year 5/6 Teacher/ Maths leader 

Miss  H Brown - Year 5/6 Teacher                       

Mr M Oakes - Teacher                                                                                          

Mrs J Gurney - Part-time P.E, Outdoor Learning Leader

 

Support Staff

Mrs T Morris - Inclusion & Parental Involvement Manager 

Mrs M Brady -  Nursery

Mrs J Paxford - Nursery

Mrs F Wild - Reception

Mrs M Callaghan - Reception/KS2 

Mrs H Murphy - Key Stage 1

Mrs E Labbett - Key Stage 1/HOSC 

Mr M Keighley - Key Stage 2 

Mrs J Lorriman - Key Stage 2

Miss D Smith KS2/SEN Specialist Provision 

Mrs T Belcher - Key Stage 2/HOSC

Mrs J Thorpe - Key Stage 2/SEN Specialist Provision 

Mrs N Berrisford - Key Stage 2

Mrs C Painter - Key Stage 2/HOSC 

Mrs M Stell - SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs S Callaghan - SEN Specialist Provision                                                                                                                                                     

Mrs C Dale - SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs B Credland - SEN Specialist Provision

Miss J Marshall - SEN Specialist Provision 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs H Brammah

Mrs A Fletcher

Mrs J Gillson

Miss Z Manning

Mrs L Ogrizovic

Mrs C Painter

Miss E Watts

 

Office Staff

Mrs R Ayres - Office Manager

Mrs K Nutter - Administrator

 

Caretaker

Mr N Landowski

 

Cleaning Staff                                                                                                                         

Mrs S Higgins                                                                                                                      

Mrs S Hitchen

Mrs G Landowski

Mrs T Woodhead

Mrs P Roberts

 

 

HOSC Staff

Mrs T Belcher - L3 Playworker

Mrs E Labbett - L3 Playworker

Mrs H Brammah - Playworker

Miss E Watts - Playworker

Mrs M Callaghan - Playworker

Mrs C Painter - Playworker

Mrs L Ogrizovic - Club Cook/Playworker